Stainless Steel Tube Sslt Opgw Fiber Cables From FCJ OPTO TECH

Short Description:

Stainless Steel Tube F-SST(Optical fiber composite stainless steel loose tube) is one kind of seamless tube, which is made of stainless steel, after laser longitudinal welding and jelly filling in the middle. With marvelous performance of longitudinal water resistance, the tube is perfect to maintain good protection of optical fiber. It is especially designed for harsh environments, and can be used for various applications from oil well to military, underwater, fire resistant, and anti-rodent facilities etc. It is suitable for the direct use or basis use or basic optical units of fiber cable.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

Fire monitoring
Oil well exploration
Oil pipe monitoring and communication
Optical unit for multipurpose optical cable

Construction

Small size and low weight
Good mechanical performance, withstanding the tensile force and force and super pressure
Waterproof, moisture-proof, anti-rodents,no rusty
Resistance to acid, alkali, salt corrsion
Non-toxic, flame retardant, fire and explosion proof
Outstanding high and low temperature performances
With excellent fire resistance, it can keep communication in the fire(800℃) more than 2 hours with normal optical fiber

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5 / 125 μm

Attenuation
(+ 20 ° C)

@ 850nm

≤3.0dB / km

≤3.0dB / km

@ 1300nm

≤1.0dB / km

≤1.0dB / km

@ 1310nm

≤0.36dB / km

@ 1550nm

≤0.22dB / km

≤0.23dB / km

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@ 850

≥ 500MHZ · km

≥ 500MHZ · km

@ 1300

≥1000MHZ · km

≥600MHZ · km

Numerical aperture

0.200 ± 0.015NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Fiber core number

structure size

Cable weight Allow tension (N) Allowing crush force (N)
Diameter d Wall thickness t Kg / km Long-term / short-term Long-term / short-term

1

0.90 0.18 3.38 140/280 2000/4000

2

1.20 0.18 4.95 160/320 2000/4000

4

1.35 0.18 5.75 250/500 2000/4000

6

1.50 0.18 6.58 270/540 2000/4000

8

1.80 0.20 8.99 350/700 1000/2000

12

2.00 0.20 10.27 400/800 1000/2000

24

2.40 0.20 12.88 500/1000 1000/2000

36

2.80 0.20 15.70 600/1200 1000/2000

48

3.40 0.30 26.90 650/1300 1000/2000

72

4.10 0.30 32.39 800/1800 1000/2000

96

4.60 0.30 36.34 900/1800 1000/2000

Operating temperature: -60~+80℃
Storage temperature: -60~+85℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products