Products

  • Blockless Splitter Fiber Optic Termination Box For FTTH Indoor And Outdoor Application

    Blockless Splitter Fiber Optic Termination Box For FTTH Indoor And Outdoor Application

    Blockless Splitter (FDB) series are applicable in FTTH project and suitable for outdoor application. They can distribute cables with a splitter. They have the subsequent functions of mechanical splice, fusion splice, distributions, etc. Note: This box comes with splice tray, but no any adapters, pigtails or fiber splitters.

  • Cassette Splitter FTTH ABS Sc APC Fiber Optic Coupler Lgx Cassette Module PLC Splitter

    Cassette Splitter FTTH ABS Sc APC Fiber Optic Coupler Lgx Cassette Module PLC Splitter

    Cassette Splitter (Insert type PLC Fiber Splitter) 1x(2,4…128) or 2x(2,4…128) (Insert type: SC/UPC, SC/APC… can be choosen).Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

  • Stainless Steel Tube Mini Figure 8 Cable Optic Fiber Cable

    Stainless Steel Tube Mini Figure 8 Cable Optic Fiber Cable

    Mini figure 8 cable mini F-SST contains mini F-SST as optical fiber unit, which promotes maximum core to 24. According to different applications, it is jacketed by LSZH, PE or PA. Mini F-SST cable has small size and low weight. With perfect mechanical performance and wide temperature and wide temperature range, it can withstand the strong pressure. And is suitable for indoor cabling, pipelines and ground slot laying.

  • China Factory price central loose tube Stainless steel tube cable

    China Factory price central loose tube Stainless steel tube cable

    Stainless Steel Tube Cable F-SST self-supporting figure 8 cable contains mini F-SST as optical fiber unit and single steel wire or wire rope strengthening members. The maximun number is 24 .It is jacketed with LSZH, PE or PA. F-SST self-supporting figure 8 cable has small size and low weight. With perfect mechanical performance and wide temperature and wide temperature range, it can withstand the strong pressure and harsh environment, and is suitable for overhead laying. It is perfect solution to replace the traditional figure 8 cables.

  • Fiber Optic Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette/Rack Splitte

    Fiber Optic Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette/Rack Splitte

    (Rack type: No connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC…FC can be choosen).PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provide a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
    The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1xN, 2xN 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC connectors for choice.

  • GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable

    GYXY Non-Armored Uni-Tube Central Loose Tube Glass Armid Yarn PE Sheath Fiber Optic Cable

    GYXY Non-armored,The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

  • GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    GYFTY Non-Armored Aerial & Underground Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    GYFTY Non-Armored ,The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

  • GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable

    GYFTA Non-Metallic Strength Member Non-Armored Fiber Optical Cable

    The GYFTA with Non-Metallic FRP cable structure is put the ф250μm colored fiber in the PBT loose tube, and one FRP as central strengthen member, Cable surface is extruded with a PE outer sheath.

  • Double PE Jacket ADSS All Dielectric Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Cable-FCJ OPTO TECH

    Double PE Jacket ADSS All Dielectric Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Cable-FCJ OPTO TECH

    ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,  250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

  • Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails

    Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails

    Tight Buffered Fiber is produced as that fiber is sheathed by buffer material.The selection of top-quality fiber, the specific production equipment and the accurately designed to make the performance of product.

  • Loose Buffered Fiber Perfect Product Optical Fiber Cable

    Loose Buffered Fiber Perfect Product Optical Fiber Cable

    Loose Buffered Fiber is produced as that fiber is sheathed by buffer material.The selection of top-quality fiber, the specific production equipment and the accurately designed to make the performance of product.

  • GJFJH53 12 24core Indoor Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652 G655 With PE Sheath

    GJFJH53 12 24core Indoor Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652 G655 With PE Sheath

    GJFJH53 Steel Armored,The 0.9mm or 0.6mm tight buffer stranded with aramid yarns,sheathed with LSZH as inner jacket,covered with PSP corrugated steel taps beneath the inner and PE outer jacket.