MPO-MTP Jumper Om3 Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm Optical Fiber Jumper

Short Description:

Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling”


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range

Applications

LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD-T2000.1-2009
RoHS

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color Standard (green), Standard(Beige)
Elite (Yellow) Elite(Auqa)
Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ºC
Storage Temperature -40 to 75ºC

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products