LC Jumper 2 Core 4core G652 G657 Fibra Exterior Optical Jumper

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Specifications

1. Fiber Optic Adaptor
2. High interface performance
3. RoHS compliant
4. IL<0.2dB, RL>55dB
5. OEM/ODM

Features

*Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ and Hybrid
*Simplex and Duplex
*Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
*Meet JIS5974 and Bellcore-GR-CORE Compliance
*Compliant with IEC874-14 &IEC874-19 and NTT standard compatible
*All parts compliant with RoHS

Application

*CATV/LANs
*FTTH
*Networks
*Telecommunication

Adapter Parameters

Mode
S. M(Zroz)
M. M(P. B)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.2dB
≤ 0.3dB
Mating Durability(500times)
≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature(° C)
-40° C~+75° C
Ordering information:
* Sleeve: Zirconia, P. B
* Type: Simplex, Duplex
* Housing: SM Bule, MM Beige, APC Green, SM Metal
* Figure: With flange, without flange, customized designs

Warranty

* Quality always comes first
* Standard quality tests check of all types of products before shipment
* Responsible for after-sales service
* 3 months

Characteristics

LC Jumper ,If you need IL≤0.25dB, IL≤0.2dB, IL≤0.15dB, FCJ OTPO TECH can offer it as well. Contact us!!

Feature

SM , MM

Type of connector

FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000

Diameter(mm)

0.9,2.0,3.0

Polish

MM UPC

MM APC

SM UPC

SM APC

Insert Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥25dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

temperature range(℃)

-40~+85


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products