GYXTC8KH China Factory Long And Stability Transmission Fibra Optica Drop Cable

Short Description:

GYXTC8KH

1-24cores

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

Steel wire used as the central strength member


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

·Accurately  controlling the residual length of optical fiber ensures good tensile  properties and temperature characteristics of optical cable
·PBT loose tube material has good resistance to hydrolysis, filled with special  ointment to protect the optical fiber
·Fiber optic cable is non-metallic structure, light weight, easy laying,  anti-electromagnetic, lightning protection effect is better
· Larger  number of core than ordinary butterfly-shaped optical cable products, suitable  for access to more densely populated villages
·Compared with butterfly-shaped optical cable, runway structure products have  stable optical transmission performance with no risk of water accumulation,  icing and egg cocoon
·Easy to peel, reduce the time of pulling out the outer sheath, improve the  construction efficiency
·It has the advantages of corrosion resistance, UV protection and environmental  protection

Standards
·YD / T769-2010, GB / T 9771-2008, IEC794 and other standards
·In addition to ordinary PE products, if LSZH products choose different  materials, can meet IEC 60332-1 or IEC 60332-3C certification

Optical Characteristics

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Cable type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GYFXTBY-1~12

1~12

4.5*8.5

46

400/1200

300/1000

30D/15D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products