GJFV 2-24 OM3 Multi Model Indoor 50/125 Or 62.5/125 CCTV Fiber Optic Cable

Short Description:

GJFV 2-24 OM3 Colored cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф250μm fibers.,twisting fibers with aramid yarn,then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

·Mini bundle cable,high strength aramid yarn,high-performance jacket
·Small bend radius, light weight,excellent strippability,easily strip and splice.
·Good mechanical and environment performance
·Flame retardant or stop fire jacket,Provide good security.

Standards
·GJFV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.2-2009、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

Cable Code

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@850

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable

Diameter

mm

Cable

Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short N

Crush Resistance Long/Short

 N/100m

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic
mm

GJFV

2-12

3.0

7.5

150/300

80/150

30D/15D

GJFV

14-24

3.5

8

150/300

80/150

30D/15D

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products