GJASFKV Armored Indoor Multi-Core Single/Multi Mode Fiber Optical Cable

Short Description:

·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent
·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
·Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

Miniature cable, high-strength aramid reinforced, high-performance jacket material protection.
Bending radius is small, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to follow.
Flat wire armored to improve the optical cable compression and anti-rat ability.
Has good mechanical and environmental performance.
Flame retardant or non-flame retardant outer jacket to provide good safety protection.

Application

· Various conventional connector products.
Pigtail, jumper.
Optical communication equipment room, optical patch panels, fiber to the desktop and other light even.
Optical connection of optical equipment, instruments, etc.
Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring within the building; LAN network, multi-information point connection.
· Long-distance, outdoor, building wiring, trunking optical hybrid optical connection.
The backbone of the tail cable, access to the equipment inside the building.
· Small installation space and occasional wiring.

Standards
· GJAFKV cable reference YD / T 2488-2013, IECA-596, GR-409, IEC794 and other standards; In line with UL certification OFNR, OFNP requirements.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5 / 125 μm

Attenuation
(+ 20 ° C)

@ 850nm

≤3.0dB / km

≤3.0dB / km

@ 1300nm

≤1.0dB / km

≤1.0dB / km

@ 1310nm

≤0.36dB / km

-

@ 1550nm

≤0.22dB / km

≤0.23dB / km

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@ 850

≥ 500MHZ · km

≥ 500MHZ · km

@ 1300

≥1000MHZ · km

≥600MHZ · km

Numerical aperture

0.200 ± 0.015NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

 Tight

Diameter
mm

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

 AllowableTensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Allowable pressure

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GJFJV+SV

72

3.0

14.0

42

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

GJFJV+SV

144

3.0

18.0

65

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

Environmental Characteristics

Transport temperature -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃
storage temperature -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃
Installation temperature -5 ℃ ~ +50 ℃
Operating temperature -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products