GJAFKV FRP Indoor Multi-Core LSZH Armored Bunch Fiber Optical Cable In Cord

Short Description:

GJAFKV FRP ,The structure of the optical fiber cable is a multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced with a multi-core bundle mini ф250μm optical fiber surface. A layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath is extruded on the stranded surface as a subunit, the subunit is wound with a layer of steel wire armor, The sub-unit and the non-metallic reinforcements FRP (and possible mats) are stranded in a circle, wrapped with a dry water-blocking tape between the core and the sheath, and finally the PVC (or LSZH) sheath is extruded cable.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

Miniature cable, high-strength aramid reinforced, high-performance jacket material protection.
Bending radius is small, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to follow.
Flat wire armored to improve the optical cable compression and anti-rat ability.
Has good mechanical and environmental performance.
Flame retardant or non-flame retardant outer jacket to provide good safety protection.

Application

Various conventional connector products. Pigtail, jumper.
Optical communication equipment room, optical patch panels, fiber to the desktop and other light even.
Optical connection of optical equipment, instruments, etc.
Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring within the building; LAN network, multi-information point connection.
Long-distance, outdoor, building wiring, trunking optical hybrid optical connection.
The backbone of the tail cable, access to the equipment inside the building.
Small installation space and occasional wiring.

Standards
· GJAFKV cable reference YD / T 2488-2013, IECA-596, GR-409, IEC794 and other standards; In line with UL certification OFNR, OFNP requirements.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5 / 125 μm

Attenuation
(+ 20 ° C)

@ 850nm

≤3.0dB / km

≤3.0dB / km

@ 1300nm

≤1.0dB / km

≤1.0dB / km

@ 1310nm

≤0.36dB / km

-

@ 1550nm

≤0.22dB / km

≤0.23dB / km

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@ 850

≥ 500MHZ · km

≥ 500MHZ · km

@ 1300

≥1000MHZ · km

≥600MHZ · km

Numerical aperture

0.200 ± 0.015NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

 Tight

Diameter
mm

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

 AllowableTensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Allowable pressure

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

GJFJV+SV

72

3.0

14.0

42

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

GJFJV+SV

144

3.0

18.0

65

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products