FC Jumper Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables/Jumper Cable (50/125)

Short Description:

FC fiber optic patch cord is available in both single mode and multimode versions.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability

Application

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical

Characteristics

If you need IL≤0.25dB, IL≤0.2dB, IL≤0.15dB jumper cable, FCJ OTPO TECH can offer it as well. Contact us!!

Feature

SM , MM

Type of connector

FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000

Diameter(mm)

0.9,2.0,3.0

Polish

MM UPC

MM APC

SM UPC

SM APC

Insert Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥25dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

temperature range(℃)

-40~+85


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products