Fast Delivery Jet Micro Cable SingleMode Fiber Optic Cable For Duct&Aerial Installation

Short Description:

The fibers,250μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A layer of aramid yarn or high strength glass is applied around the cable core as additional strength member. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color HDPE sheath.So this is Light-armored Communication Cable.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

·Non-mental design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference
·Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
·Aramid yarn ensures good performance of tensile strength
·Loose tube filling compound ensure good moisture resistance performance
·Good flexibility
·High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight; it’s the better option for blowing installation process

Application
Adopted to backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm OM2

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile StrengthLong/Short Term N Crush ResistanceLong/Short Term N/100mm Bending RadiusStatic/Dynamicmm
JET 2~12 6.0+0.2 30 150/300 200/500 15D/30D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products